Houston Astros Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today

Pitchers: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com Fansided

Houston Astros Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with )

Houston Astros 2020 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Alex BregmanSS/3BSS/3B28.693426355101.868.220.969.24.11.760.554.8191.855.024.51.30.2870.3960.5410.936
Yordan AlvarezDHOF25.39039233893.360.125.072.81.90.946.895.9187.749.318.40.50.2760.3650.5550.920
George SpringerOFOF24.58841935998.272.121.556.95.02.047.883.5183.058.017.31.50.2740.3640.5100.874
Jose Altuve2B2B24.388407364107.661.414.856.87.32.634.560.2177.170.020.72.20.2960.3600.4860.847
Carlos CorreaSSSS17.58737832989.955.119.964.41.60.642.982.4170.849.918.91.20.2730.3590.5190.878
Yuli Gurriel1B/3B1B/3B16.690385356102.852.114.858.73.01.320.346.6172.763.823.11.20.2890.3320.4850.817
Michael BrantleyOFOF16.489394355102.853.813.157.63.41.331.246.0166.166.921.51.30.2890.3500.4680.818
Kyle TuckerOFOF3.27127324460.437.212.936.89.33.522.265.6113.634.212.11.20.2470.3140.4640.779
Martin MaldonadoCC-6.76122119943.825.56.926.50.60.314.155.074.427.39.20.40.2200.2870.3750.661
Josh ReddickOFOF-7.36424322058.731.47.729.62.40.919.535.494.339.89.91.30.2680.3270.4290.756
Garrett StubbsCC/OF-13.535968619.911.11.910.62.00.78.119.430.413.54.20.40.2320.3030.3550.658
Dustin GarneauCC-15.035998818.311.63.112.00.50.27.726.732.410.94.10.30.2080.2810.3670.648
Aledmys Diaz1B/2B1B/2B/ SS/3B-20.03911610527.415.54.115.21.00.58.517.746.516.96.00.30.2610.3210.4440.765
Myles StrawSSSS/OF-20.8361039123.812.50.69.34.91.610.119.431.018.73.60.90.2610.3360.3400.676
Abraham Toro-Hernandez3B3B-29.31029266.53.70.93.50.30.12.45.610.94.11.40.20.2540.3240.4230.747
Jack MayfieldSS2B/SS-31.62551.10.60.20.60.00.00.31.21.90.70.20.00.2280.2750.3870.662
Taylor Jones1B1B-31.71440.90.50.10.50.00.00.41.11.40.60.20.00.2330.3090.3860.695
Ronnie DawsonOFOF-31.82550.90.60.10.50.10.10.41.61.60.60.20.00.2040.2690.3380.607

Houston Astros Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with )

Houston Astros preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Justin VerlanderSP29.418.118.111.4115.88.94.4003.452.601.04151.026.493.63.944.447.4183446200.281
Roberto OsunaRP16.440.20.00.040.22.31.62203.612.831.1247.310.634.61.716.117.464040200.288
Zack GreinkeSP10.819.119.110.7120.38.05.8004.253.651.24109.126.8122.53.256.861.2204337200.295
Lance McCullers Jr.SP6.416.116.18.183.76.33.9003.743.301.2891.632.174.93.934.738.095228200.303
Jose UrquidySP4.317.117.17.992.36.24.9004.453.531.2491.324.290.03.045.748.7173941200.289
Josh JamesSP2.822.112.15.574.75.13.7024.063.391.2992.835.161.63.633.736.2114139200.288
Ryan PresslyRP0.240.20.00.036.22.11.40103.332.611.1544.011.330.21.313.414.644733200.297
Framber ValdezRP-1.126.11.00.537.62.31.5033.292.931.2843.316.731.41.913.815.235723200.305
Austin PruittRP-5.919.14.01.741.92.42.1024.523.801.3335.311.744.31.421.022.764733200.302
Chris DevenskiRP-6.134.10.00.030.71.61.4054.303.301.2433.29.828.31.214.715.653644200.287
Bryan AbreuRP-7.328.10.00.028.11.51.2034.163.571.3734.115.023.61.413.014.044139200.291
Brad PeacockSP-7.717.08.03.551.43.32.8014.603.821.3454.919.849.12.126.328.194040200.293
Joe SmithRP-7.934.10.00.027.31.51.2054.163.471.2926.08.526.81.212.613.644634200.297
Cionel PerezRP-11.410.00.00.014.00.80.6014.043.501.3314.85.812.90.66.36.824634200.296
Kent EmanuelRP-11.515.10.00.015.10.80.7024.063.531.3013.34.415.10.56.87.424832200.298
Cy SneedRP-11.915.10.00.015.10.80.7024.503.661.3214.15.114.80.67.68.134139200.290
Joe BiaginiRP-12.415.10.00.015.10.80.7024.513.741.3813.35.415.40.67.68.224931200.302
Blake TaylorRP-13.115.10.00.015.10.80.7024.624.291.5114.18.214.60.77.88.424733200.295
Forrest WhitleySP-15.34.84.81.925.01.51.5005.014.241.4725.712.923.71.213.914.843941200.289
Rogelio ArmenterosSP-16.08.02.00.816.40.91.0014.743.801.3516.26.215.90.68.69.233842200.288
Brandon BaileySP-17.95.00.00.05.00.30.2014.703.791.385.22.24.70.22.62.813743200.287

Houston Astros Probable Starters

Houston Astros probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Justin VerlanderWSH10/298SStrasburg(R)0.690.530.246.44.82.28.31.30.93.100.9696

Houston Astros Today's Hitter Projections

Houston Astros hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

Houston Astros Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Houston Astros last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP

Houston Astros Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Houston Astros last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
George SpringerOFOF23.33118441200310.5000.6361.0001.6360.500
Jose Altuve2B2B17.431212411400020.3330.3330.7501.0830.333
Alex BregmanSS/3BSS/3B15.33127231200510.2860.5830.7141.2980.200
Michael BrantleyOFOF15.1277211400010.2860.2860.8571.1430.200
Yuli Gurriel1B/3B1B/2B/ 3B12.931211211210110.1820.2500.4550.7050.111
Aledmys Diaz1B/2B/ SS/3B1B/2B/ SS/3B12.1298321100000.3750.4440.8751.3190.286
Josh ReddickOFOF11.6144111300020.2500.2501.0001.2500.000
Myles StrawSS/OFSS/OF4.3154110010110.2500.4000.5000.9000.333
Jack Mayfield2B2B0.7255210000000.4000.4000.4000.8000.400
Kyle TuckerOFOF-0.1375030000220.0000.2860.0000.2860.000
Abraham Toro-Hernandez3B3B-2.0111100000001.0001.0001.0002.0001.000
Garrett StubbsCC-5.3111000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jake MarisnickOFOF-5.9266100000020.1670.1670.5000.6670.250
Martin MaldonadoCC-7.6154000000020.0000.2000.0000.2000.000
Robinson ChirinosCC-9.7287000000130.0000.1250.0000.1250.000
Yordan AlvarezOFOF-12.331311000000270.0000.1540.0000.1540.000

Houston Astros Season To Date Hitting Stats

Houston Astros 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Alex BregmanSS/3BSS/3B32.91576905541641224111251119830.2960.4230.5921.0150.281
George SpringerOFOF24.412255647914096399662671130.2920.3830.5910.9740.305
Yuli Gurriel1B/3B1B/2B/ 3B21.514661256416885311045237650.2980.3430.5410.8840.289
Michael BrantleyOFOF17.01486375751798822903251660.3110.3720.5030.8750.320
Jose Altuve2B2B17.01245475001498931746541820.2980.3530.5500.9030.303
Yordan AlvarezOFOF7.787369313985827780052940.3130.4120.6551.0670.366
Robinson ChirinosCC0.11144353668757175811511250.2380.3470.4430.7900.306
Josh ReddickOFOF-1.21425465011385714565236660.2750.3190.4090.7280.288
Carlos CorreaSSSS-2.876321280784221591035750.2790.3580.5680.9260.303
Jake MarisnickOFOF-9.21203152926846103410317950.2330.2890.4110.7000.310
Martin MaldonadoCC-11.4106372333714612270032860.2130.2930.3780.6710.250
Aledmys Diaz1B/2B/ SS/3B1B/2B/ SS/3B-11.66924721057369402026280.2710.3560.4670.8230.268
Myles StrawSS/OFSS/OF-19.5561271082927078119240.2690.3780.3430.7210.345
Kyle TuckerOFOF-20.92272671815411504200.2690.3190.5370.8560.326
Garrett StubbsCC-22.7193935780210470.2000.2820.2860.5680.250
Abraham Toro-Hernandez3B3B-25.3258978171329119190.2180.3030.3850.6880.259
Jack Mayfield2B2B-28.226656410825001160.1560.1690.3280.4970.174

Houston Astros Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Houston Astros last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Houston Astros Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Houston Astros last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Jose UrquidySPSP30.811110006.030210.002.860.670.176
Gerrit ColeSPSP21.511010005.0411021.803.431.200.375
Justin VerlanderSPSP21.411110006.0431204.503.360.670.222
Will HarrisRPRP12.320000101.300300.00-1.480.000.000
Roberto OsunaRPRP3.510000101.010100.001.031.000.333
Ryan PresslyRPRP2.520000022.000200.001.030.000.000
Josh JamesSPSP1.410000001.000000.003.030.000.000
Bryan AbreuRPRP-2.310000001.300300.00-1.480.000.000
Chris DevenskiRPRP-12.910000011.010000.003.031.000.250
Hector RondonRPRP-12.910000011.000010.009.031.000.000
Brad PeacockSPSP-25.410000000.7121126.8723.932.860.000
Joe SmithRPRP-42.810000000.7221126.874.524.290.667

Houston Astros Season to Date Pitching Stats

Houston Astros 2019 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Justin VerlanderSPSP42.334342621600223.013764300422.583.270.800.219
Gerrit ColeSPSP40.434332620500212.314259326482.502.640.890.276
Zack GreinkeSPSP24.636332418500208.717568187302.933.220.980.274
Roberto OsunaRPRP12.766004338065.0451973122.633.210.880.236
Wade MileySPSP4.533331414600167.316474140613.984.511.340.288
Will HarrisRPRP1.468004142660.0421062141.503.150.930.247
Ryan PresslyRPRP-0.955002333154.3371472122.322.660.900.258
Brad PeacockSPSP-1.223156760091.7784296314.124.421.190.267
Josh JamesSPSP-4.44910511661.34632100354.703.981.320.308
Collin McHughSPSP-6.23583450474.7623982304.704.431.230.265
Hector RondonRPRP-6.362103201960.7562548203.714.961.250.264
Joe SmithRPRP-7.42800100525.01952251.803.090.960.254
Chris DevenskiRPRP-7.66110230769.0693772214.834.621.300.298
Joe BiaginiRPRP-8.263003211264.7713360264.595.421.500.318
Jose UrquidySPSP-8.4973210041.038184073.953.681.100.286
Bryan AbreuRPRP-9.570000008.7411331.041.250.810.250
Cy SneedRPRP-11.2800010021.326132355.484.811.450.356
Rogelio ArmenterosSPSP-11.3520111018.01781854.002.771.220.314
Cionel PerezRPRP-11.450011009.011107210.006.661.440.286
Reymin GuduanRPRP-11.670010005.3876411.8110.532.250.357
Framber ValdezSPSP-13.42683470070.7744668445.864.981.670.319
Brady RodgersSPSP-15.030000005.0794316.2013.812.000.214
Aaron SanchezSPSP-15.13027451400131.314586115685.895.251.620.321

Updated: | Maintained by