New York Yankees Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today

Pitchers: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

New York Yankees Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with )

New York Yankees 2020 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Giancarlo StantonOFOF24.38335530882.756.328.373.11.60.739.5104.0182.739.914.00.50.2680.3560.5930.949
Gleyber Torres2B/SS2B/SS22.89140536298.557.222.666.94.32.134.783.7184.558.417.00.60.2720.3380.5090.847
Aaron JudgeOFOF16.98437831379.458.323.159.13.51.656.9117.0163.742.013.50.70.2540.3710.5230.894
Gary SanchezCC13.77028425060.540.319.050.00.90.427.073.3129.230.610.30.60.2420.3240.5170.841
DJ LeMahieu1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B13.190411370105.460.311.644.24.01.532.060.2160.774.418.31.10.2850.3440.4340.779
Miguel AndujarDHDH0.87428826772.237.412.641.41.80.815.048.0127.043.315.50.80.2690.3120.4750.786
Luke Voit1B1B0.18234029473.343.514.345.00.70.337.589.8130.845.213.10.70.2500.3420.4460.788
Brett GardnerOFOF-0.77931127367.442.710.434.95.91.830.761.2115.742.511.92.60.2470.3270.4230.750
Gio Urshela3B3B-2.18131529177.938.010.338.81.20.516.556.7124.851.915.30.40.2680.3120.4300.741
Mike TauchmanOFOF-8.46925722756.231.26.928.94.72.024.157.390.836.711.41.20.2470.3220.4000.722
Aaron HicksOFOF-12.84719316439.425.88.123.92.61.024.944.172.123.37.50.50.2400.3430.4400.782
Kyle HigashiokaCC-13.135978919.711.94.413.50.40.26.325.137.111.33.80.20.2230.2790.4190.697
Mike Ford1B1B-18.44111910326.317.36.317.70.40.212.522.850.315.04.90.10.2550.3400.4870.828
Chris IannettaCC-18.61435306.44.41.34.50.10.13.710.511.93.71.30.10.2170.3120.4000.712
Erik KratzCC-20.241092.21.20.31.20.10.00.62.13.61.40.40.00.2330.2890.3890.678
Clint FrazierOFOF-22.431948521.112.23.912.61.00.57.224.138.012.24.70.30.2480.3110.4470.757
Tyler WadeSS2B/3B/ OF-23.735968720.711.01.59.33.11.27.423.430.414.54.00.60.2380.3010.3510.652
Thairo EstradaSS2B/SS-27.320524812.16.21.45.90.80.42.610.118.98.42.20.20.2540.2970.3950.691

New York Yankees Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with )

New York Yankees preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Gerrit ColeSP33.819.119.112.4122.29.24.9003.262.381.04169.534.393.23.844.247.7174139200.287
Aroldis ChapmanRP15.935.20.00.031.71.91.22202.992.341.1246.313.522.01.310.511.544436200.287
James PaxtonSP13.118.118.19.397.77.05.0003.852.991.19114.631.085.12.541.844.9154139200.290
Chad GreenRP5.837.20.00.044.62.51.8063.422.281.0760.512.834.81.717.018.173743200.284
Masahiro TanakaSP2.618.118.18.9105.06.46.0004.563.721.2992.425.0110.53.553.257.2194733200.297
Tommy KahnleRP0.640.20.00.040.22.21.70103.582.821.2151.215.932.71.416.017.354535200.293
Zack BrittonRP-4.040.20.00.040.22.21.70103.393.241.3938.718.437.41.515.217.036317200.311
Adam OttavinoRP-4.040.20.00.040.22.01.90104.333.391.3649.620.733.91.919.420.764140200.292
J.A. HappSP-4.914.114.16.174.74.64.5004.763.841.3469.524.376.02.739.542.2144139200.293
Jordan MontgomerySP-7.212.112.15.162.93.93.8004.763.831.3559.921.763.42.033.335.5124040200.294
Luis CessaRP-7.427.12.00.742.62.12.3044.793.791.3939.115.543.61.622.724.384535200.297
Jonathan LoaisigaSP-8.315.06.02.641.72.62.2014.253.251.2846.215.338.01.719.721.174436200.295
Deivi GarciaRP-9.09.41.10.414.01.92.2004.653.581.3716.26.512.60.87.27.723842200.289
Ben HellerRP-9.325.10.00.025.11.31.2034.503.531.3727.311.123.31.112.613.444238200.294
Michael KingRP-9.618.13.01.230.71.61.7024.783.831.3524.68.532.71.516.317.564634200.296
Tyler LyonsRP-11.922.10.00.015.50.80.7024.773.581.3616.16.214.80.78.28.733842200.287
Jonathan HolderRP-12.015.10.00.015.10.70.7024.653.561.3115.05.014.80.67.88.333743200.289
Dan OteroRP-12.022.10.00.022.11.11.1024.553.641.3814.95.325.30.811.212.135525200.309
Luis AvilanRP-13.020.10.00.014.10.70.7034.724.011.4513.46.314.10.77.47.924436200.297
Brooks KriskeRP-13.515.10.00.015.10.70.8025.234.031.4915.47.714.80.68.89.333743200.290
Domingo GermanSP-14.04.64.62.024.81.51.5004.793.641.3225.28.424.41.113.214.054040200.291

New York Yankees Probable Starters

New York Yankees probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%

New York Yankees Today's Hitter Projections

New York Yankees hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

New York Yankees Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

New York Yankees last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP

New York Yankees Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

New York Yankees last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Mike Ford1B1B23.7397331400230.4290.5561.0001.5560.667
Cameron MaybinOFOF17.6398341100130.3750.4440.7501.1940.500
Giancarlo StantonOFOF16.231210411300220.4000.5000.7001.2000.429
Brett GardnerOFOF11.83108221200130.2500.3330.6250.9580.200
Aaron JudgeOFOF10.6266221100020.3330.3331.1671.5000.333
Gio Urshela3BSS/3B10.631010321100040.3000.3000.6000.9000.400
Austin RomineCC9.5244211100000.5000.5001.2501.7500.333
DJ LeMahieu1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B7.231111310300010.2730.2730.4550.7270.300
Didi GregoriusSSSS1.4277100300010.1430.1430.2860.4290.167
Clint FrazierOFOF0.8331110000201.0001.0001.0002.0001.000
Tyler Wade2B2B/OF-2.4355110000010.2000.2000.2000.4000.250
Gleyber Torres2B/SS2B/SS-4.3288200000020.2500.2500.3750.6250.333
Kyle HigashiokaCC-5.3111000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Gary SanchezCC-5.9266100000040.1670.1670.1670.3330.500
Thairo Estrada2B/SS2B/SS-6.0222000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Luke Voit1B1B-7.6298010000040.0000.1110.0000.1110.000

New York Yankees Season To Date Hitting Stats

New York Yankees 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
DJ LeMahieu1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B27.7145654602197109261025246900.3270.3750.5180.8930.349
Gleyber Torres2B/SS2B/SS21.014460354615296389052481290.2780.3370.5350.8720.296
Brett GardnerOFOF12.0142550491123862874101521080.2510.3250.5030.8280.265
Edwin Encarnacion1B1B10.211148641810281348601581030.2440.3440.5310.8750.239
Gio Urshela3BSS/3B9.31324774421397321741125870.3140.3560.5340.8900.349
Gary SanchezCC9.31064463969262347701401250.2320.3160.5250.8410.244
Aaron JudgeOFOF5.210244637810375275532641410.2720.3810.5400.9210.360
Luke Voit1B1B1.411851042911372216200711420.2630.3780.4640.8420.345
Mike TauchmanOFOF-4.887296260724613476034710.2770.3610.5040.8650.333
Didi GregoriusSSSS-5.982344324774716612117530.2380.2760.4410.7170.237
Cameron MaybinOFOF-5.983269239684811329630720.2850.3640.4940.8580.365
Austin RomineCC-9.07323922864298351110500.2810.3100.4390.7490.327
Clint FrazierOFOF-12.569246225603112381216700.2670.3170.4890.8060.329
Aaron HicksOFOF-12.759255221524112361231720.2350.3250.4430.7680.286
Mike Ford1B1B-15.750163143373012250017280.2590.3500.5590.9090.243
Terrance GoreOFOF-20.53758511413011356180.2750.3620.3530.7150.424
Kyle HigashiokaCC-20.6185756128311000260.2140.2110.4640.6750.321
Tyler Wade2B2B/OF-21.0431069423162117011280.2450.3300.3620.6920.328
Thairo Estrada2B/SS2B/SS-22.43568641612312403150.2500.2940.4380.7320.283
Giancarlo StantonOFOF-24.41872591783130012240.2880.4030.4920.8950.424
Erik KratzCC-25.32153495113012140.1020.1700.2040.3740.118
Kendrys Morales1B1B-26.95320117033162120026260.1940.3130.2530.5660.217
Greg Bird1B1B-28.71041356611006160.1710.2930.2570.5500.278
Troy TulowitzkiSSSS-29.051311211100240.1820.3080.5450.8530.167
Miguel Andujar3B3B-30.71249476101001110.1280.1430.1280.2710.162

New York Yankees Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

New York Yankees last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

New York Yankees Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

New York Yankees last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Stephen TarpleySPSP22.010010001.000200.00-0.970.000.000
Cory GearrinSPSP1.020000002.010210.002.531.000.200
Tyler LyonsRPRP-0.720000001.700310.001.230.590.000
Ben HellerRPRP-2.520000002.010200.001.030.500.250
Aroldis ChapmanRPRP-5.910000001.000100.001.030.000.000
Michael KingRPRP-9.410000002.020100.002.031.000.250
Jonathan LoaisigaRPRP-11.110000001.000110.004.031.000.000
Zack BrittonRPRP-11.110000001.010100.001.031.000.500
Chad GreenRPRP-14.411000001.010210.002.032.000.500
Masahiro TanakaSPSP-19.610001003.051213.002.702.000.417
Luis SeverinoSPSP-21.311001003.012446.004.361.670.167
Adam OttavinoRPRP-28.810000001.011019.006.032.000.250
James PaxtonSPSP-30.011000001.0321018.0014.033.000.500
Nestor CortesSPSP-36.120000001.3420013.4312.733.080.429
David HaleRPRP-40.010000000.3211127.276.0610.000.999
Tommy KahnleRPRP-44.610000001.0220118.009.033.000.500
Chance AdamsSPSP-61.710000000.34410109.0975.7613.330.999
Luis CessaSPSP-63.010000001.3241427.0712.804.620.500

New York Yankees Season to Date Pitching Stats

New York Yankees 2019 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Domingo GermanSPSP13.427241118400143.012564153394.034.721.150.260
James PaxtonSPSP10.829291315600150.713864186553.823.861.280.314
Aroldis ChapmanRPRP10.860003237057.0381485252.212.281.110.292
Masahiro TanakaSPSP2.632311511900182.018690149404.454.271.240.293
Adam OttavinoRPRP1.073006522866.3471488401.903.441.310.286
J.A. HappSPSP0.73229812800161.316088140494.915.221.300.281
Zack BrittonRPRP-2.266003132961.3381353321.913.731.140.226
Chad GreenRPRP-2.354150442469.0663298194.173.341.230.346
Tommy KahnleRPRP-2.472003202761.3452588203.673.331.060.279
David HaleRPRP-6.42000302037.739132373.113.321.220.298
CC SabathiaSPSP-7.7242265800107.311259107394.955.661.410.293
Luis CessaSPSP-8.54300211481.0753775314.114.871.310.277
Jonathan HolderSPSP-8.83410520441.3432946116.314.451.310.307
Jonathan LoaisigaRPRP-9.01540220031.7311637164.554.951.480.316
Austin RomineCC-9.07362000001.0430027.0029.214.000.400
Luis SeverinoSPSP-10.1330110012.0621761.502.131.000.250
Ben HellerRPRP-10.360000007.361931.233.761.230.357
Tyler LyonsRPRP-10.41400120112.71391756.406.061.420.333
Nestor CortesSPSP-10.43310510166.7754269285.675.571.540.321
Joe MantiplyRPRP-10.810010003.033229.008.211.670.222
Dellin BetancesRPRP-10.910000000.700200.000.000.000.000
Michael KingRPRP-10.910000002.020100.002.211.000.250
Brady LailRPRP-11.410000002.7232110.137.711.120.167
Cory GearrinSPSP-11.766101301355.3552547254.074.261.450.312
David HernandezRPRP-11.947002521242.7533853208.024.341.710.397
Dan JenningsRPRP-11.980012004.7879713.507.283.210.500
Jake BarrettRPRP-12.220000003.7664214.739.762.180.364
Jordan MontgomerySPSP-13.521000004.073506.753.961.750.462
Stephen TarpleySPSP-14.82110102224.7341934156.935.691.990.444
Trevor RosenthalRPRP-15.42200010215.31123172613.506.872.410.297
Mike Ford1B1B-15.75036000002.0651022.5015.213.000.444
Chance AdamsSPSP-16.61300111025.3392423118.536.531.970.395
Kendrys Morales1B1B-26.95345000001.011029.0012.213.000.250

Updated: | Maintained by