St. Louis Cardinals Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today

Pitchers: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

St. Louis Cardinals Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with )

St. Louis Cardinals 2020 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Paul Goldschmidt1B1B17.29240234393.861.218.953.93.21.251.095.9170.156.317.51.10.2730.3700.4960.866
Paul DeJongSSSS10.09138634587.150.917.753.14.21.930.890.8160.449.918.70.80.2530.3220.4650.787
Tommy Edman2B/3B2B/3B/ OF8.18635933090.843.38.037.510.73.520.560.1138.962.616.14.00.2750.3220.4210.743
Kolten Wong2B2B4.98935831483.441.57.638.49.73.631.456.2127.456.617.22.00.2660.3460.4060.753
Yadier MolinaCC2.66725523562.027.97.331.62.51.114.238.796.842.012.40.30.2640.3120.4120.723
Matt Carpenter3B3B-2.07933027565.145.112.838.52.91.146.182.5121.535.316.00.90.2370.3520.4420.794
Tyler O'NeillOFOF-4.87027224758.732.813.638.42.81.020.286.1111.134.110.30.60.2380.2980.4500.748
Dexter FowlerOFOF-5.27932227564.939.59.634.14.71.939.177.5109.840.413.91.00.2360.3360.3990.736
Harrison BaderOFOF-6.27327023756.730.19.232.46.32.723.876.597.135.910.41.20.2390.3190.4090.728
Dylan CarlsonOFOF-10.85521419148.424.96.324.94.62.117.745.380.231.09.31.70.2530.3200.4190.739
Matt WietersCC-12.5391109923.012.34.013.60.70.38.724.539.514.64.20.20.2330.2990.4000.699
Lane ThomasOFOF-17.64714112731.016.34.817.23.71.710.736.453.119.45.80.90.2450.3090.4200.729
Andrew KniznerCC-18.9924225.72.70.72.90.20.11.54.08.83.91.10.00.2620.3170.4100.727
Brad Miller3B2B/3B/ OF-21.44011610224.314.54.614.91.10.511.731.544.514.05.10.60.2380.3190.4360.756
Ramon Urias2b2b-26.524706315.77.91.87.60.60.35.115.624.710.43.50.10.2500.3140.3920.706
Austin DeanOF1B/OF-26.918494411.95.91.66.10.50.23.19.919.77.72.50.20.2700.3210.4440.765
Edmundo SosaSSSS-30.9514133.31.50.31.40.10.10.52.94.92.30.60.10.2530.2920.3840.675
Max Schrock2b2b-31.241092.31.00.10.90.20.10.61.53.11.70.50.00.2510.3040.3450.649
Rangel Ravelo1B1B-31.43651.40.70.20.70.00.00.41.22.21.00.30.00.2650.3260.4150.741
Justin WilliamsOFOF-31.62551.10.60.20.60.00.00.31.21.90.80.20.00.2490.3030.4070.710

St. Louis Cardinals Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with )

St. Louis Cardinals preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Jack FlahertySP18.419.119.110.9110.87.25.8003.593.031.17133.135.993.24.744.247.7154238210.288
Miles MikolasSP4.718.518.59.8109.26.46.6004.193.571.2587.721.2115.45.250.855.1154931210.302
Giovanny GallegosRP4.440.20.00.044.22.32.0473.692.981.1752.613.637.91.718.119.563842210.286
Andrew MillerRP-0.240.20.00.036.21.91.7393.613.001.2442.914.430.42.214.515.744535210.294
Kwang-Hyun KimSP-2.219.09.04.564.53.83.6013.913.401.2463.217.762.12.028.030.394435210.296
John GantRP-2.340.20.00.044.22.22.1283.993.551.3443.917.941.11.519.621.354633210.295
Carlos MartinezSP-2.915.115.17.584.64.95.2004.273.831.3978.434.982.34.540.143.5105030210.302
John BrebbiaRP-3.035.20.00.038.71.91.9164.233.361.2542.613.634.61.618.219.363248210.281
Ryan HelsleyRP-4.533.10.00.033.11.61.6264.053.411.3136.514.029.31.114.916.054039210.289
Adam WainwrightSP-5.015.115.17.183.14.75.3004.454.001.3971.129.585.73.441.144.5114831210.302
Jordan HicksRP-6.815.10.00.019.61.00.9323.423.171.3123.09.416.41.17.58.225425210.303
Dakota HudsonSP-7.618.118.18.397.75.36.3004.524.151.5075.144.6101.94.849.053.5115624210.307
Alex ReyesRP-7.921.10.00.023.21.21.1023.843.391.3328.611.819.00.99.910.734138210.290
Tyler WebbRP-10.425.10.00.022.61.11.1044.293.751.3721.39.221.70.910.811.634337210.292
Genesis CabreraRP-11.115.10.00.015.10.70.7024.013.431.2916.66.313.30.66.77.223841210.285
Junior FernandezRP-11.419.10.00.019.10.91.0024.313.901.4319.49.817.51.19.19.924733210.294
Daniel PoncedeleonSP-13.28.08.03.240.02.22.8004.864.341.4439.619.937.82.021.623.073742210.282
Brett CecilRP-13.515.10.00.012.10.60.6024.623.991.4210.04.912.30.46.26.724435210.295
Seth ElledgeRP-13.69.00.00.09.00.40.4014.363.841.409.24.38.30.44.44.714336210.292
Kodi WhitleyRP-13.99.00.00.09.00.40.5014.643.961.418.33.88.80.34.65.014138210.291
Alvaro SeijasRP-14.015.10.00.015.11.44.8005.675.061.6610.68.716.40.89.510.134336210.292
Austin GomberSP-16.32.82.81.314.60.80.9004.454.021.3713.65.914.10.67.27.724138210.289

St. Louis Cardinals Probable Starters

St. Louis Cardinals probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%

St. Louis Cardinals Today's Hitter Projections

St. Louis Cardinals hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

St. Louis Cardinals Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

St. Louis Cardinals last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP

St. Louis Cardinals Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

St. Louis Cardinals last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Matt Carpenter1B/3B1B/2B/ 3B23.231311322400150.2730.3850.8181.2030.250
Tommy Edman2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B21.031512520310210.4170.5330.6671.2000.455
Paul Goldschmidt1B1B19.231514421210160.2860.3330.5000.8330.429
Dexter FowlerOFOF12.431511231200440.1820.4000.4550.8550.167
Harrison BaderOFOF5.43129121100240.1110.3330.4440.7780.000
Marcell OzunaOFOF3.331513410100230.3080.4000.3080.7080.400
Paul DeJongSSSS2.63129111100230.1110.3330.4440.7780.000
Yadier MolinaCC/1B1.931511310100310.2730.4670.2730.7390.300
Tyler O'NeillOFOF-1.7110010000100.0001.0000.0000.0000.000
Rangel Ravelo3B3B-2.5221010000110.0000.5000.0000.5000.000
Randy ArozarenaOFOF-5.3111000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jose Martinez1B/OF1B/OF-6.0222000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

St. Louis Cardinals Season To Date Hitting Stats

St. Louis Cardinals 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Paul Goldschmidt1B1B17.516168059715597349731781660.2600.3460.4760.8220.302
Marcell OzunaOFOF14.2131549485118802989122621140.2430.3300.4740.8040.259
Paul DeJongSSSS12.315966458313697307895621490.2330.3180.4440.7620.259
Kolten Wong2B2B9.314854347813661115924547830.2850.3610.4230.7840.321
Dexter FowlerOFOF2.115057348711669196785741420.2380.3460.4090.7550.294
Tommy Edman2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B1.5923493269959113615116610.3040.3500.5000.8500.346
Yadier MolinaCC/1B0.31134524191134510576023580.2700.3120.3990.7110.289
Matt Carpenter1B/3B1B/2B/ 3B-6.61294914169459154661631290.2260.3340.3920.7260.285
Harrison BaderOFOF-8.412940534771541239113461170.2050.3140.3660.6800.268
Jose Martinez1B/OF1B/OF-8.9128373334904510423035820.2690.3400.4100.7500.328
Matt WietersCC-14.667183168361511271112470.2140.2680.4350.7030.223
Yairo Munoz2B/SS/ 3B/OF2B/SS/ 3B/OF-19.0881811724620213837370.2670.2980.3550.6530.328
Andrew KniznerCC-20.718585312727204140.2260.2930.3770.6700.270
Tyler O'NeillOFOF-21.36115114137185161010530.2620.3110.4110.7220.386
Lane ThomasOFOF-23.934443812641211480.3160.4090.6841.0930.308
Joe HudsonCC-24.4111000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Randy ArozarenaOFOF-26.9192320641221240.3000.3910.5000.8910.333
Rangel Ravelo3B3B-27.42943398427003120.2050.2560.4100.6660.231
Edmundo SosaSSSS-28.68108220010120.2500.4000.2500.6500.333
Drew RobinsonOF2B/OF-29.5577110000030.1430.1430.1430.2860.250

St. Louis Cardinals Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

St. Louis Cardinals last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

St. Louis Cardinals Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

St. Louis Cardinals last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Jack FlahertySPSP45.111110007.020610.001.740.430.133
Dakota HudsonSPSP8.211000005.0201050.002.031.400.286
Junior FernandezSPSP2.910000001.000100.004.030.000.000
Tyler WebbRPRP0.710000002.000100.002.030.000.000
Genesis CabreraSPSP-4.610000000.300000.003.030.000.000
Mike MayersRPRP-5.910000001.000100.001.030.000.000
Dominic LeoneRPRP-5.910000000.700100.000.040.000.000
Carlos MartinezRPRP-7.520000002.020200.001.031.000.333
Giovanny GallegosRPRP-31.620000002.031014.5011.032.000.286
John BrebbiaRPRP-47.510000000.3120154.5512.126.670.500
Andrew MillerRPRP-67.420001001.0342136.005.034.000.750
Ryan HelsleyRPRP-69.210000000.3430081.8242.4213.330.750
Adam WainwrightSPSP-80.411001004.31263012.4713.652.790.444

St. Louis Cardinals Season to Date Pitching Stats

St. Louis Cardinals 2019 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Jack FlahertySPSP21.938332011800196.313560231552.753.460.970.244
Dakota HudsonSPSP6.733321716710174.716065136863.354.921.410.275
Carlos MartinezRPRP3.848004224348.3391753183.172.861.180.301
Adam WainwrightSPSP2.6323214141000171.718180153644.194.351.430.323
Giovanny GallegosRPRP2.467003211974.0441993162.313.050.810.222
Miles MikolasSPSP2.032321791400184.019385144324.164.271.220.304
John GantRPRP1.8640011131866.3512760343.663.731.280.275
Jordan HicksRPRP-1.929002214328.7161031113.143.210.940.226
Andrew MillerRPRP-2.573005662854.7452770274.455.191.320.283
John BrebbiaRPRP-3.366003401272.7592987273.593.131.180.293
Tyler WebbRPRP-5.36500211855.0332348233.764.491.020.187
Ryan HelsleyRPRP-7.42400200136.7341232122.954.221.250.282
Daniel PoncedeleonSPSP-9.41382120048.7362052263.704.401.270.256
Dominic LeoneRPRP-10.24000101040.7392546225.535.451.500.294
Michael WachaSPSP-10.3292466700126.714367104554.765.611.560.318
Chasen ShreveRPRP-10.530010012.022219.004.211.500.333
Zac RosscupRPRP-10.82800200518.0221026195.004.942.280.426
Luke GregersonRPRP-12.260000005.7115217.943.042.120.458
Mike MayersRPRP-12.51600010119.0211416116.635.481.680.316
Junior FernandezSPSP-12.71300010011.7971665.405.271.290.269
Chris EllisSPSP-13.210000001.010010.006.212.000.250
Genesis CabreraSPSP-14.01320021120.3231119114.874.541.670.328
Alex ReyesSPSP-14.640001023.0251615.0012.882.670.111

Updated: | Maintained by