Tampa Bay Rays Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today

Pitchers: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Tampa Bay Rays Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with )

Tampa Bay Rays 2020 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Austin MeadowsOFOF21.09040636499.156.718.253.19.63.733.482.7179.758.019.63.20.2720.3370.4940.831
Brandon Lowe2B1B/2B/ OF1.58435131276.942.614.243.04.01.730.697.6138.845.016.21.50.2470.3190.4450.764
Willy AdamesSSSS0.09235731881.341.710.938.94.21.831.986.5131.654.214.81.40.2560.3260.4150.741
Hunter RenfroeOFOF-0.68032829768.538.817.447.62.30.923.996.0136.136.613.70.80.2310.2930.4580.751
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B-3.37731927775.837.37.134.22.51.136.361.5113.253.713.91.10.2740.3590.4090.768
Kevin KiermaierOFOF-4.87427624959.830.88.429.88.93.219.963.5102.836.911.23.30.2400.3030.4130.716
Yoshitomo TsutsugoOFOF-5.66926822756.833.912.536.00.80.335.368.7106.033.110.80.50.2500.3530.4660.819
Mike ZuninoCC-6.16723921343.427.210.327.80.80.318.882.184.323.88.80.60.2040.2760.3950.671
Ji-Man Choi1B1B-7.66927223257.232.010.334.41.70.833.567.7101.634.211.80.90.2460.3460.4370.783
Manuel MargotOFOF-9.06222720551.226.06.023.57.53.017.443.182.833.410.11.70.2510.3110.4040.716
Michael PerezCC-13.9391089722.211.73.111.80.70.38.727.236.414.44.60.20.2300.2960.3770.672
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-15.75519117544.920.73.117.94.41.610.536.666.630.89.81.20.2570.3080.3800.689
Jose MartinezOFOF-16.15116614840.019.05.120.71.00.415.235.663.327.46.90.60.2700.3400.4290.769
Nate Lowe1B1B-16.55015413435.419.66.319.90.40.216.335.761.821.97.00.20.2630.3460.4600.805
Chris HerrmannCC-20.2615132.71.60.41.70.10.01.64.54.71.70.50.10.2080.2970.3580.654
Kevan SmithCC-21.11110.20.10.00.10.00.00.10.20.40.20.00.00.2610.3150.3930.708
Daniel Robertson2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B-26.727806916.48.81.67.50.80.38.419.024.911.33.20.30.2380.3320.3620.693
Brendan McKay1B1B-28.61850449.65.51.85.50.40.24.314.816.95.91.80.20.2160.2900.3800.671
Randy ArozarenaOFOF-29.11025225.83.00.72.70.90.41.85.59.23.81.20.10.2570.3230.4100.733
Michael Brosseau2B2B/3B/ OF-29.21231287.13.51.03.60.30.11.96.911.64.61.50.10.2510.3070.4130.720
Wander FrancoSSSS-30.4719174.32.00.31.80.40.21.22.26.23.20.70.10.2490.3010.3550.655
Brian O'GradyOFOF-31.91110.20.10.00.10.00.00.10.30.40.10.00.00.2220.2980.4070.705

Tampa Bay Rays Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with )

Tampa Bay Rays preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Blake SnellSP19.818.518.510.8107.37.65.5003.393.091.18134.740.386.22.440.443.9134237210.288
Charlie MortonSP18.019.119.111.0110.87.55.5003.483.041.19127.736.894.76.542.846.8124931210.297
Tyler GlasnowSP11.818.118.19.192.36.35.0003.663.111.22115.537.075.43.237.540.6114535210.294
Nick AndersonRP10.340.20.00.040.22.21.7943.212.421.0755.513.329.91.414.315.453544210.281
Diego CastilloRP5.440.20.00.044.22.41.9393.232.761.1754.616.135.51.915.817.354733210.293
Colin PocheRP0.233.10.00.033.11.81.5273.582.821.1644.913.325.11.313.214.053149210.274
Yonny ChirinosSP-3.114.114.16.979.04.74.9004.393.831.3167.522.380.82.838.541.5124534210.296
Oliver DrakeRP-3.428.10.00.030.91.71.4043.422.991.2136.411.326.01.111.712.844733210.294
Jose AlvaradoRP-3.530.10.00.027.11.51.2263.273.151.2934.713.821.00.99.810.834732210.295
Ryan YarbroughSP-3.814.114.17.183.24.85.2004.504.071.3267.723.686.04.341.644.8134337210.292
Chaz RoeRP-6.440.20.00.032.21.61.5084.043.541.3335.114.328.71.614.415.644535210.295
Brendan McKaySP-6.58.58.54.042.52.82.5003.923.431.2346.614.138.01.518.519.964040210.287
Jalen BeeksRP-6.815.10.00.030.21.51.4023.923.531.2930.211.227.81.413.214.344436210.291
Pete FairbanksRP-7.022.10.00.022.11.21.0033.563.041.2327.09.018.20.88.79.534436210.293
Anthony BandaRP-7.615.10.00.027.21.41.3024.023.501.2928.210.324.91.012.213.144139210.290
Andrew KittredgeRP-8.119.10.00.019.11.00.8033.442.931.1721.55.716.70.77.38.024633210.294
Trevor RichardsSP-10.619.14.01.740.82.22.3024.423.731.3140.414.339.21.720.021.473841210.289
Aaron LoupRP-11.619.10.00.013.40.70.6023.833.501.3213.75.412.30.85.76.224831210.297
Brent HoneywellSP-13.63.93.91.820.31.31.2004.173.541.2621.16.618.90.89.410.134238210.291
Brian ShafferRP-14.46.00.00.06.00.30.3014.924.041.355.12.06.10.33.33.513544210.283
Dylan CoveySP-16.76.01.00.414.00.70.8014.423.791.3711.84.714.50.56.97.424931210.302

Tampa Bay Rays Probable Starters

Tampa Bay Rays probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%

Tampa Bay Rays Today's Hitter Projections

Tampa Bay Rays hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

Tampa Bay Rays Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP

Tampa Bay Rays Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Tommy PhamOFOF24.531311321220230.2730.3850.6361.0210.286
Ji-Man Choi1B1B11.1122211100001.0001.0003.0004.0001.000
Matt Duffy3B3B7.9276211100120.3330.4290.8331.2620.333
Austin MeadowsOFOF3.3298111100120.1250.2220.5000.7220.000
Nate Lowe1B1B1.2398220000120.2500.3330.3750.7080.333
Willy AdamesSS2B/SS0.7255200100010.4000.4000.4000.8000.500
Avisail GarciaOFOF-0.1266200100020.3330.3330.5000.8330.500
Travis D'ArnaudC/1BC/1B-0.1266210000000.3330.3330.3330.6670.333
Guillermo HerediaOFOF-1.7244100100010.2500.2500.2500.5000.333
Daniel Robertson2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-2.8366200000010.3330.3330.3330.6670.400
Michael Brosseau2B2B-3.6133100000010.3330.3330.3330.6670.500
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B/OF-3.9287110000130.1430.2500.1430.3930.250
Kevin KiermaierOFOF-4.4254100000130.2500.4000.5000.9001.000
Brendan McKay1B1B-5.3111000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Michael PerezCC-6.0142000000220.0000.5000.0000.5000.000
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B-6.8133000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Johnny DavisOFOF-6.8133000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jesus Aguilar1B1B-7.0377000100030.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Mike ZuninoCC-8.3255000000020.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Brandon Lowe2B2B/OF-8.3275000000230.0000.2860.0000.2860.000

Tampa Bay Rays Season To Date Hitting Stats

Tampa Bay Rays 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Austin MeadowsOFOF21.6139591530154833389126541310.2910.3640.5580.9220.331
Tommy PhamOFOF16.8146654567155772168256811230.2730.3690.4500.8190.316
Avisail GarciaOFOF7.8126530489138612072104311250.2820.3320.4640.7960.340
Travis D'ArnaudC/1BC/1B1.4103391351885216690132850.2510.3120.4330.7450.281
Kevin KiermaierOFOF1.2129479447102601455195261040.2280.2780.3960.6740.267
Willy AdamesSS2B/SS-0.115358153113569205252461530.2540.3170.4180.7350.320
Eric Sogard2B/SS2B/SS-1.31124393961155913408038630.2900.3530.4570.8100.316
Ji-Man Choi1B1B-1.612748741010754196323641080.2610.3630.4590.8220.303
Brandon Lowe2B2B/OF-4.2843272968042175150251130.2700.3360.5140.8500.377
Yandy Diaz1B/3B1B/3B-7.480347307825314382235610.2670.3400.4760.8160.288
Jesus Aguilar1B1B-11.8131366314743912500043810.2360.3250.3890.7140.272
Mike ZuninoCC-16.69028926644309320020980.1650.2320.3120.5440.220
Joey Wendle2B/3B2B/SS/ 3B/OF-17.57526323855323198314470.2310.2930.3400.6330.272
Nate Lowe1B1B-19.55016815240247190013500.2630.3270.4540.7810.344
Guillermo HerediaOFOF-19.78922920446315202218600.2250.3060.3630.6690.293
Michael Brosseau2B2B-20.8521411323617616107390.2730.3190.4620.7810.345
Daniel Robertson2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-23.17423720744232192224590.2130.3120.2950.6070.288
Michael PerezCC-23.523554610602008190.2170.3450.3260.6710.370
Rocky GaleCC-24.751515210000070.1330.1330.1330.2660.250
Matt Duffy3B3B-25.54616914737121120119290.2520.3430.3270.6700.305
Johnny DavisOFOF-28.6844150000020.2500.2500.7501.0000.500
Dylan CozensOFOF-29.5111000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Tampa Bay Rays Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Tampa Bay Rays Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Tyler GlasnowSPSP14.711000004.300420.002.570.470.000
Oliver DrakeRPRP12.410010012.011404.505.530.500.000
Jalen BeeksSPSP2.510000001.710310.003.031.180.333
Brendan McKaySPSP1.410000000.700000.003.030.000.000
Jose De LeonSPSP1.310000001.010300.000.031.000.999
Emilio PaganRPRP-5.910000001.000100.001.030.000.000
Colin PocheRPRP-7.510000001.720200.000.631.180.400
Pete FairbanksRPRP-9.310000001.000210.002.031.00
Ryan YarbroughSPSP-27.311001005.053325.406.231.400.286
Blake SnellSPSP-27.811001002.332427.732.172.170.500
Anthony BandaSPSP-31.510000001.0320018.003.033.000.500
Chaz RoeRPRP-36.520000000.3110127.2712.126.670.500
Yonny ChirinosSPSP-37.710000002.7442013.4811.271.480.250
Diego CastilloRPRP-40.010000000.3211127.276.0610.000.999

Tampa Bay Rays Season to Date Pitching Stats

Tampa Bay Rays 2019 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Charlie MortonSPSP22.933331916600194.715466240573.052.811.080.299
Emilio PaganRPRP9.366004220770.0451896132.313.300.830.228
Ryan YarbroughSPSP7.12814711600141.712165117204.133.551.000.264
Yonny ChirinosSPSP4.72618109500133.311257114283.854.441.050.246
Tyler GlasnowSPSP2.812125610060.7401276141.782.260.890.265
Nick AndersonRPRP1.268005411665.05224110183.322.351.080.349
Diego CastilloRPRP0.466605883168.7592681263.413.721.240.302
Oliver DrakeRPRP-0.350005221156.0362070193.213.870.980.225
Blake SnellSPSP-0.42323106800107.09651147404.293.321.270.343
Colin PocheRPRP-1.951005521751.7332772194.704.081.010.238
Trevor RichardsSPSP-3.33123861201135.312761127564.064.511.350.293
Jalen BeeksSPSP-7.634306312104.31155089404.314.411.490.329
Andrew KittredgeRPRP-7.83770100249.7512358124.173.561.270.336
Chaz RoeRPRP-8.871001312351.0492365314.063.311.570.359
Austin PruittSPSP-9.11420300047.0472339124.404.261.260.301
Pete FairbanksRPRP-9.72100232321.0251628106.865.071.670.357
Aaron SlegersRPRP-10.820000103.031003.008.551.000.200
Brendan McKaySPSP-10.818121240049.0532856165.144.031.410.333
Hoby MilnerRPRP-11.440000013.743317.363.211.360.333
Jose De LeonSPSP-11.830010004.031732.253.461.500.333
Anthony BandaSPSP-13.530000004.063206.752.211.500.375
Jose AlvaradoSPSP-13.53510167830.0291639274.804.181.870.360
Michael Brosseau2B2B-20.85232000004.052004.507.211.250.250
Daniel Robertson2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-23.17458000001.010000.003.211.000.333

Updated: | Maintained by