Washington Nationals Fantasy Baseball Projections, Stats, News

Hitters: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Today

Pitchers: Last 7 | Last 30 | Season to Date | Rest of Season | Probable Pitchers

Team Info

Team News

mlb.com

Washington Nationals Preseason Hitter Projections (in partnership with )

Washington Nationals 2020 preseason hitter projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOTB1B2B3BAVGOBPSLGOPS
Trea TurnerSSSS34.589410366106.462.013.147.223.25.934.176.1172.868.921.82.70.2910.3540.4720.827
Juan SotoOFOF31.19341334299.973.021.963.15.62.465.078.5189.456.319.52.30.2920.4060.5540.960
Victor RoblesOFOF16.58938234389.848.110.744.117.17.024.280.5144.957.819.41.80.2620.3260.4230.748
Adam EatonOFOF11.48839434296.455.58.940.57.42.739.168.9146.666.917.73.00.2820.3640.4280.792
Starlin Castro2B/3B2B/3B2.78031929684.039.19.843.41.90.917.857.6130.857.915.21.10.2830.3260.4410.767
Kurt SuzukiCC0.05719317546.724.78.128.70.70.311.825.580.629.49.00.20.2670.3260.4610.787
Howie Kendrick1B/2B1B/2B/ 3B-0.96223721466.031.57.733.72.30.916.438.1103.744.413.30.70.3080.3620.4830.845
Eric Thames1B1B/OF-3.97329225359.438.212.539.42.81.131.689.8111.733.212.51.10.2350.3270.4420.769
Yan GomesCC-6.25518216338.721.06.623.80.70.314.046.467.023.68.30.20.2380.3060.4120.718
Carter KieboomSSSS-8.16625422458.530.47.431.02.30.923.558.993.439.011.40.70.2610.3360.4160.752
Ryan Zimmerman1B1B-11.85217816042.423.98.227.10.60.314.637.476.725.08.80.40.2650.3290.4790.808
Asdrubal Cabrera2B/3B2B/3B-13.35518716744.424.26.124.40.90.416.237.173.228.29.80.40.2660.3340.4380.772
Welington CastilloCC-18.71126245.93.11.13.60.10.01.67.310.23.71.10.00.2440.2960.4240.719
Michael A. TaylorOFOF-20.14011510424.712.53.313.94.31.58.636.040.815.55.50.40.2360.2970.3910.688
Tres BarreraCC-20.91440.90.40.10.40.00.00.30.81.30.60.20.00.2420.2990.3690.668
Raudy ReadCC-21.11110.20.10.00.10.00.00.00.20.40.10.00.00.2420.2830.3970.679
Wilmer DifoSSSS/3B-28.218494410.85.20.74.91.00.43.810.015.47.91.90.30.2460.3080.3510.659
Mac WilliamsonOFOF-31.141092.11.20.41.30.10.00.83.03.61.30.40.00.2300.2980.4020.701
Adrian Sanchez2b2b-31.62551.20.50.10.50.10.00.20.91.70.90.30.00.2600.2990.3660.665
Andrew StevensonOFOF-31.72551.10.50.10.50.10.00.31.31.60.90.20.00.2510.3050.3530.659

Washington Nationals Preseason Pitcher Projections (in partnership with )

Washington Nationals preseason pitcher projections including projected fantasy baseball values.
NamePOS$GGSQSIPWLSVHLDERAFIPWHIPKBBHHBPERRHRGBFBLDBABIP
Max ScherzerSP28.018.118.111.4112.28.14.8003.272.491.04148.927.788.94.840.843.8153743210.286
Stephen StrasburgSP18.618.518.511.0112.97.75.4003.582.961.17128.932.1100.24.944.948.8144733210.299
Patrick CorbinSP18.119.119.111.4116.58.05.7003.563.171.23132.138.3104.43.446.150.3144931210.301
Sean DoolittleRP8.237.20.00.037.21.91.71604.043.151.2041.411.133.41.316.717.763347210.283
Daniel HudsonRP-1.240.20.00.048.22.42.3364.323.551.3550.220.444.62.523.224.874138210.293
Will HarrisRP-2.940.20.00.036.21.91.60103.543.011.2338.011.233.41.214.215.645227210.304
Tanner RaineyRP-4.537.20.00.033.51.81.5063.753.521.4145.021.725.51.613.915.144435210.294
Anibal SanchezSP-5.018.118.17.799.65.56.6005.034.091.4086.534.3104.93.555.759.3184139210.296
Roenis EliasRP-5.034.10.00.040.92.01.9154.313.631.3439.015.439.31.919.621.064238210.292
Austin VothSP-6.819.17.03.053.93.13.0014.273.561.2952.917.851.62.125.627.484138210.291
Wander SueroRP-8.325.10.00.025.11.31.2054.083.381.3026.19.523.31.111.412.334337210.295
Joe RossSP-10.212.112.14.860.53.53.9004.824.121.4050.921.663.33.032.434.7104435210.298
Ryne HarperRP-11.215.10.00.015.10.80.7024.093.431.2914.64.814.60.66.97.424534210.297
Hunter StricklandRP-11.422.10.00.019.91.01.0034.623.751.3918.88.019.50.810.210.934040210.294
Kyle FinneganRP-11.515.10.00.015.10.80.7024.063.571.3715.86.813.90.56.87.424832210.299
James BourqueRP-11.915.10.00.015.10.80.7024.213.821.4316.07.913.70.77.17.624732210.297
Aaron BarrettRP-12.022.10.00.022.11.01.1024.674.001.4519.89.822.11.111.512.334534210.297
Austen WilliamsRP-12.115.10.00.015.10.70.7024.373.601.3514.65.614.80.67.37.924435210.298
Fernando AbadRP-13.09.00.00.09.00.50.4014.073.421.308.83.18.70.34.14.414435210.297
Erick FeddeSP-16.09.03.01.224.01.31.4014.634.001.4418.78.825.70.812.313.435129210.306
Kyle McGowinSP-16.45.02.00.812.70.70.7004.403.681.3212.14.312.40.66.26.724436210.294

Washington Nationals Probable Starters

Washington Nationals probable pitchers with projections for next 7-10 days. Subscribe for all daily pitcher projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameOppDateGTOppPitcherQSWLIPHERKBBHRERAWHIPOWN%
Stephen Strasburg@HOU10/298JVerlander(R)0.560.230.486.05.73.06.11.71.14.491.2485

Washington Nationals Today's Hitter Projections

Washington Nationals hitter projections for today's game. Updated when lineups post. Subscribe for all daily hitter projections w/ fantasy baseball values and DFS MLB $/Point. As low as $4.99/month!
NameBESPNY!DateGTOppPitcher%StPAABHRHRRBISBBBSOTBAVGOBPSLGOPSOWN%

Washington Nationals Last 7 Days Hitting Stats

Washington Nationals last 7 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP

Washington Nationals Last 30 Days Hitting Stats

Washington Nationals last 30 day hitting stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Gerardo Parra1B/OF1B/OF58.131097321100010.7780.7781.6672.4440.714
Trea TurnerSSSS20.031313421210050.3080.3080.6150.9230.429
Kurt SuzukiCC16.8265231200100.4000.5001.0001.5000.250
Michael A. TaylorOFOF15.1122210020001.0001.0001.5002.5001.000
Asdrubal Cabrera2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B12.3254220300110.5000.6000.7501.3500.667
Brian Dozier2B2B11.9255320200000.6000.6000.8001.4000.600
Adam EatonOFOF9.13129220110220.2220.4170.2220.6390.286
Victor RoblesOFOF5.9132110010110.5000.6670.5001.1671.000
Juan SotoOFOF5.83119230100220.2220.3640.4440.8080.286
Ryan Zimmerman1B1B3.4255210100020.4000.4000.4000.8000.667
Anthony Rendon3B3B2.2296110200320.1670.4440.3330.7780.250
Wilmer Difo2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B1.5144210000000.5000.5000.5001.0000.500
Andrew StevensonOFOF-1.2244200001020.5000.5000.5001.0001.000
Howie Kendrick1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B/OF-1.6144110000000.2500.2500.2500.5000.250
Matt Adams1B1B/OF-2.3399210000030.2220.2220.2220.4440.333
Yan GomesCC-4.1143010000110.0000.2500.0000.2500.000
Tres BarreraCC-5.3111000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Adrian Sanchez2B2B/3B-6.0122000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Raudy ReadCC-6.0122000000010.0000.0000.0000.0000.000

Washington Nationals Season To Date Hitting Stats

Washington Nationals 2016 hitter stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GPAABHRHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSBABIP
Anthony Rendon3B3B34.7146646545174117341265180860.3190.4120.5981.0100.323
Juan SotoOFOF29.5152659542153110341101211081320.2820.4010.5480.9490.312
Trea TurnerSSSS25.3122569521155961957355431130.2980.3530.4970.8500.348
Victor RoblesOFOF15.6156611546139861765288351400.2550.3260.4190.7450.310
Adam EatonOFOF11.71516475661581031549153651060.2790.3650.4280.7930.319
Asdrubal Cabrera2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B6.413251444711669189141571030.2600.3420.4410.7830.294
Howie Kendrick1B/2B/ 3B1B/2B/ 3B/OF5.41223703341156117622127490.3440.3950.5720.9670.359
Kurt SuzukiCC-0.885309280743717630120360.2640.3240.4860.8100.248
Brian Dozier2B2B-5.31354824169954205034611050.2380.3400.4300.7700.271
Matt Adams1B1B/OF-8.01113333107042205600201150.2260.2760.4650.7410.284
Yan GomesCC-8.498358314703612432038840.2230.3160.3890.7050.265
Gerardo Parra1B/OF1B/OF-9.311930027464389488319590.2340.2930.3910.6840.264
Ryan Zimmerman1B1B-19.45219017144206270017390.2570.3210.4150.7360.297
Michael A. TaylorOFOF-24.2539588221013607340.2500.3050.3640.6690.396
Tres BarreraCC-24.5222000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Raudy ReadCC-24.861111100000050.0910.0910.0910.1820.167
Wilmer Difo2B/SS/ 3B2B/SS/ 3B-25.2431431313315280112290.2520.3150.3130.6280.310
Andrew StevensonOFOF-28.030373011400016110.3670.4860.4670.9530.579
Carter KieboomSSSS-29.01143395422004160.1280.2090.2820.4910.143
Adrian Sanchez2B2B/3B-29.12932317301001100.2260.2500.2260.4760.333
Jake Noll2B2B-29.281312210200140.1670.2310.2500.4810.250

Washington Nationals Last 7 Days Pitching Stats

Washington Nationals last 7 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPGB%FB%LD%BABIP

Washington Nationals Last 30 Days Pitching Stats

Washington Nationals last 30 day pitching stats with fantasy baseball values.
NameESPNYAHOO$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Austin VothSPSP26.911110006.022503.001.360.330.133
Joe RossSPSP23.811110006.041821.503.531.000.231
Daniel HudsonRPRP17.510010001.000200.00-0.970.000.000
Erick FeddeSPSP2.510000002.000010.004.530.500.000
Wander SueroRPRP-2.520000001.700210.002.430.590.000
Tanner RaineyRPRP-5.910000001.000100.001.030.000.000
Javy GuerraRPRP-11.110000001.010100.001.031.000.333
Hunter StricklandRPRP-11.110000001.010100.001.031.000.333
Fernando RodneyRPRP-18.110000001.000020.009.032.000.000
Sean DoolittleRPRP-23.610000001.011009.0016.031.000.000
Aaron BarrettRPRP-33.910000001.021019.006.033.000.400
Patrick CorbinSPSP-60.411000004.3768212.479.732.090.444

Washington Nationals Season to Date Pitching Stats

Washington Nationals 2019 pitcher stats and fantasy values.
NameESPNY!$GGSQSWLSVHLDIPHERKBBERAFIPWHIPBABIP
Stephen StrasburgSPSP25.934332218600209.016177251563.323.251.040.276
Max ScherzerSPSP19.829271711700172.314456243332.932.451.030.322
Patrick CorbinSPSP17.733332414700202.016973238703.253.491.180.295
Sean DoolittleRPRP6.163006529260.0632766154.054.251.300.315
Daniel HudsonRPRP5.269109381173.0562071272.473.971.140.249
Anibal SanchezSPSP3.430301311800166.015371134583.854.441.270.266
Roenis EliasRPRP-1.248004214250.0462247183.965.071.280.259
Wander SueroRPRP-2.878006911971.3643681264.543.071.260.326
Greg HollandRPRP-3.640001217035.7251841244.544.761.370.244
Brian Dozier2B2B-5.3135114000001.0220018.0016.212.000.250
Javy GuerraRPRP-6.35100312567.7673557174.664.251.240.284
Tanner RaineyRPRP-6.85200230948.3322174383.914.371.450.286
Austin VothSPSP-7.1983210043.7331644133.303.791.050.259
Hunter StricklandRPRP-8.828002121124.322151885.556.301.230.229
Gerardo Parra1B/OF1B/OF-9.311959000000.015040.000.999
Justin MillerRPRP-10.01700100415.71671144.027.111.280.262
Tony SippRPRP-10.13600120921.019111894.713.551.330.286
Josh LucasRPRP-10.8900001015.714101675.754.171.340.273
Erick FeddeSPSP-11.321124420078.0813941334.505.341.460.288
Sam FreemanRPRP-11.610000002.031024.5012.712.500.250
Fernando RodneyRPRP-11.855000521747.7493049285.664.281.620.344
Michael BlazekRPRP-12.240000005.064057.208.812.200.250
James BourqueRPRP-12.410000000.7340254.000.007.500.750
Aaron BarrettRPRP-12.530000002.3541415.4313.073.860.400
Joe RossSPSP-12.82893440264.0743957335.484.591.670.351
Austen WilliamsRPRP-12.920000000.35611162.000.0018.020.999
Jonny VentersRPRP-13.0121001128.01211121012.389.592.750.409
Jeremy HellicksonSPSP-14.8981230039.0472730206.236.291.720.311
Matt GraceSPSP-15.25110120446.7613335106.365.551.520.338
Kyle McGowinSPSP-15.5710001016.0221818410.137.591.630.326

Updated: | Maintained by